8
FESTIVAL SET TO TAKE PLACE ACROSS SIX
CONTINENTS DURING ONE WEEK IN SEPTEMBER
September 26th to October 3rd

USA 080 Venues 49 States 259 Screenings
Europe 021 Venues 11 Countries 070 Screenings
Asia 002 Venues 02 Countries 003 Screenings
Africa 001 Venues 01 Countries 001 Screenings
Australia 010 Venues 05 States 013 Screenings
South America 000 Venues 00 Countries 000 Screenings
Central America 000 Venues 00 Countries 000 Screenings
Canada 000 Venues 00 Providences 000 Screenings
Middle East 001 Venues 01 Countries 001 Screenings

Confirmed Venues Listed Below
USA
State City Dates Venue Times
Alabama Montgomery Friday 10/1 The Capri Theatre 7:00pm
Alabama Tuscaloosa Thursday 9/30 Bama Theater 6:30 pm
Alaska Anchorage Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Out North VSA Alaska 7:00pm
7 & 9:00pm
1:00 pm
Alaska Palmer Saturday 10/1 Strange Bird TBA pm
Alaska Petersburg Thursday 9/30 Petersburg Public Libarary TBA pm
Alaska Talkeetna Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sheldon Community Arts Hangar TBA pm
TBA pm
Arizona Tucson Thursday 9/30 The Loft Cinema 7:00pm
Arkansas Hot Springs Saturday 10/2 The Malco Theatre 7:00pm
California Redding Sunday 10/3 The Cascade Theatre 2:00pm
California San Francisco Thursday 9/30 Balboa Theatre TBA pm
Colorado Boulder TBD The Boulder Theatre 8:00pm
Colorado Durango Saturday 10/2 The Smiley Theatre 7:00 pm
Connecticut Hartford Thursday 9/30
Saturday 10/1
Sunday 10/3
Aetna Theatre at the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
2:00 pm
Connecticut New London Thursday 9/30 Garde Arts Center 7:30 pm
Connecticut New Milford Sunday 10/3 Bank Street Movie Theater 12 & 3 pm
Delaware Middletown Saturday 9/25 The Everett Theatre 7:00pm
Florida Jacksonville Thursday 9/30 5 Points Theatre 7:00 pm
Florida Lake Park Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Mos' Art Theatre TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Florida Orlando Tuesday 9/28
The Enzian Theatre 6:30 pm
Georgia Athens Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Athens Cine TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Idaho Boise Sunday 9/26 The Flicks 3:00 pm
Iowa Iowa City Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Bijou Theater 9:00 pm
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
7:00 pm
Iowa Des Moines Friday 10/1 Des Moines Art Center 6:30 pm
Iowa Dubuque Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 Mindframe Theatres 7:00pm
7:00pm
Hawaii Honolulu Sunday 9/26 Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Honolulu Academy of Arts 1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
Illinois Normal Saturday 10/2 The Normal Theatre 7:00pm
llinois Peoria Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Peoria Theater 7:00pm
7:00pm
1:00pm
Indiana Bloomington Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Whittenberger Auditorium TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Indiana Greenfield Friday 10/1 H.J Ricks Center for the Arts TBA pm
Kansas Lawrence Thursday 9/30 Liberty Hall TBA pm
Kansas Salina Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Art Center Cinema 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kentucky Lexington Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Kentucky Theatre 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Kentucky Lousiville Tuesday 9/28 Kentucky Center for Performing Arts 8:30 pm
Kentucky Paducah Thursday 9/30 Maiden Alley 7:00 pm
Louisiana Shreveport Thursday 9/30 The Robinson Film Center TBA pm
Louisiana Baton Rouge Friday 10/1 Manship Theatre 7:30 pm
Maine Brunswick Friday 10/2 Frontier Cafe Cinema Gallery 4 & 7:30pm
Maine Ellsworth Saturday 10/2 The Grand 7:00pm
Maine Portland Thursday 9/30 Space Gallery TBA pm
Maine Waterville Saturday 9/26 Railroad Square Cinema 12:00pm
Maryland Gaithersburg Sunday 9/26 Kentlands Film Society 7:00 pm
Massachusetts Boston Sunday 10/3 Museum of Fine Arts 2:30pm
Massachusetts Brookline Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Coolidge Corner Cinema 1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
Massachusetts Martha's Vineyard Friday 9/24 Saturday 9/25 Katherine Cornell Theatre 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Massachusetts Salem Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Cinema Salem TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Massachusetts Somerville Friday 10/1 Arts at the Armory 7:30 pm
Minnesota Minneapolis Saturday 10/2 Oak St Cinema TBA pm
Minnesota Wrenshall Saturday 10/2 Free Range Film Barn 7:00pm
Mississippi Tupelo Thursday 9/30 Malco Theatre 7:00pm
Missouri Springfield Saturday 10/2 The Plaster Union Theater 7:30pm
Michigan Ann Arbor Thursday 9/30 The Michigan Theater 7:15 pm
Michigan Muskegon Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 The Harbor Theatre 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Michigan Three Oaks Saturday 10/2 Vickers Theatre 1:00pm
Montana Helena Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25 Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Myrna Loy Center 7 & 9:00 pm
4,7 & 9 pm
2,4 & 7 pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
Nebraska Lincoln Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Mary Riepma Ross Media Arts Center 7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
New Hampshire Bethlehem Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Colonial Theatre 7:30pm
7:30pm
New Hampshire Concord Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2 Saturday 10/2
N.H.T.I. 7:00pm
2:00pm
7:00pm
New Jersey Jersey City Sunday 10/3 L.I.T.M 7:00pm
New Jersey Loveladies Saturday 10/2 Long Beach Island Foundation of Arts 8:00 pm
New Mexico Taos Thursday 9/29 Taos Center for the Arts 7:30pm
New York Albany Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Madison Theater 4,7,9:30 pm
12,2,4,7,9,
12,2,4,7,9pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30pm
New York Hudson Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/2
Space 360 TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
New York Huntington Thursday 9/30 Cinema Art Center TBA pm
New York Lake Placid Saturday 10/2 Lake Placid Center for the Arts 7:30pm
New York Rochester Saturday 10/2 The Little Theatre 3:30pm & 7pm
New York City The Bowery NYC SUNDAY 10/3 Collective Hardware

Venue where the winner is announced

8:00pm
New York City South Bronx NYC Sunday 10/3 Bruckner Bar & Grill 7:00pm
New York City Harlem Sunday 10/3 Maysles Cinema 7:00pm
New York City Meat Packing District NYC Sunday 10/3 The SOHO House

7:00pm
Nevada Reno Friday 9/24 Saturday 9/25 Joe Crowley Student Union 7:30pm
7:30 pm
North Carolina Charlotte Thursday 9/30 The Light Factory 7:30 pm
North Dakota Fargo Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 The Fargo Theatre 5:00 & 7:45pm
5:00 & 7:45pm
1 &5 & 7:45pm
Ohio Columbus/ Grandview Heights Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 Grandview Theatre 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
3:00 pm
Oklahoma Tulsa Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27 Circle Cinema TBA pm
TBA pm
Oklahoma Oklahoma City Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Oklahoma City Museum 8:00pm
8:00pm
2:00pm
Oregon Salem Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Salem Cinema 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Oregon Sisters Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Sisters Movie House TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Pennsylvania Meadville Thursday 9/30 The Movies at the Meadville 7:30 pm
Pennsylvania State College Sunday 9/26 State Theatre 4:00 7:00 & 9:30pm
Pennsylvania York Friday10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
The Capitol Theatre 7:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
Rhode Island Providence Thursday 9/30 The Cable Car 7 & 9:30pm
Rhode Island West Kingston Wedensday 9/29
Thursday 9?30
Courthouse Center for the Arts 7:30pm
7:30pm
South Carolina Columbia Tuesday 9/28 Nickelodeon Theatre TBA pm
South Dakota Aberdeen Saturday 10/2 Capitol Cinema 4:00 & 7:00 pm
Tennessee Memphis Thursday 9/26 Memphis Brooks Museum of Art 2:00pm
Texas Houston Sunday 9/28 The Museum of Fine Arts 5:00pm
Texas San Antonio Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Urban 15 Studios 8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Utah Salt Lake City Tuesday 9/28 SLFS Tower Theatre 7:00 pm
Vermont Burlington Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Merrill’s Roxy Cinemas 1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 &9:30
1-4-7 &9:30
1-4-7& 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
Vermont Brattleboro Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Latchis Theatre 6:45pm
2 & 6:45pm
2 & 6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
Virginia Charlottesville Wedensday 9/29 The Vinegar Hill TBApm
Virginia Hampton Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
The Hampton Cinema Cafe 8:00pm
7 & 10pm
Virginia Virginia Beach Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
The Pembroke Cinema Cafe 8:00pm
7 & 10pm
Washington Bainbridge Island Sunday 9/26 The Historic Lynwood Theatre 4:00 pm
West Virginia Buckhannon Saturday 9/25
Saturday 10/2
Lascaux Micro Theater 7:30 pm
7:30pm
Wisconsin Milwaukee Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3
Times Cinema 4, 7 & 9:15pm
1:30. 4, 7, 9:15
1:30, 4 & 7 pm
Wyoming Jackson Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Teton Theatre TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Wyoming Sheridan Wednesday 9/29 Centennial Theatre 4:30 & 7:15 pm
Australia
Country City Dates Venue Times
Australia VIC Boronia Wednesday 9/29 Metro Cinemas Boronia 7:00 pm
Australia VIC Melbourne Wednesday 9/29 The Astor 8:00 pm
Australia SA Adelaide Sunday 10/3 Mercury Cinema 3:00 pm
Australia NSW Avoca Beach Thursday 9/30 Avoca Beach Picture Theatre 7:00pm
Australia NSW Gunnedah Sunday 9/26 The Civic 6:00pm
Australia NSW Sydney Thursday 9/30 Chauvel Cinema 7:00pm
Australia NSW Tenterfield Sunday 9/26 Friday 10/1 Sir Henry Parkes School of Arts Cinema & Theatre 1:45pm
7:00pm
Australia QLD Rockhampton Friday 10/1 Walter Reid Cultural Centre 7:30 pm
Australia QLD Noosa Heads Saturday 10/2 Theatre J TBA pm
Australia QLD Hervey Bay Sunday 10/3 BIGSCREEN Cinema TBA pm
Australia WA Fremantle Wednesday 9/29 FTI Cinema 7:00pm
Australia TAS Hobart TAS Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
State Cinema TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Europe
Country City Dates Venue Times
Austria Vienna Wednesday 9/29 Votivkino 20:00
Croatia Pula Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Kino Valli TBA pm
TBA pm
Croatia Rijeka Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Art Kino Croatia TBA pm
TBA pm
Croatia Zagreb TBA Cinema Europa TBA
Czech Rep Prague Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Kino Svetozor TBA
TBA
Denmark Aalborg Sunday 9?26
Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Biffen Art Cinema 5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
Finland Joensuu Wednesday 9/29 Cinema Tapio TBA pm
Finland Kuopio Sunday 9/26 STUDIO 12:00pm
Finland Oulu Friday 10/1 Cinema Studio TBA pm
Finland Tampere Friday 10/1 Cinema Niagara TBA pm
France Lempaut Friday X/XX
Saturday X/XX
Padies Culture and Cultures Festival TBA pm
TBA pm
Germany Kaiserslautern Friday 10/1 Union Studio 22:30
Greece Thessaloniki Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 AZA Festival @ Olympion Cinema TBA pm
TBA pm
Italy Cagliari Thursday 9/30 ERSU - Sala Nanni Loy TBA pm
Italy Cagliari Sunday 10/3 Ex-Liceo-Artistico TBA pm
Italy Catania Friday 10/1 Alan Lomax TBA pm
Italy Milan Saturday 10/2 La Scighera TBA pm
Italy Rome Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Altroquando 19:00
19:00
Italy Rome Sunday 9/26
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Centro Culturale Libreria Bibli TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Italy Torino Thursday 9/30 Cinema Teatro Cenisio TBA
Ireland Galway Sunday 10/3 Town Hall Theatre 3:00pm
Ireland Co. Monaghan Friday 10/1 Iontas Theatre 8:30pm
Latvia Riga Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
K SUNS 21:00
21:00
21:00
Latvia Riga Wednesday 9/29 Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Riga 19:00
19:00
19:00
Latvia Ventspils Friday 10/1 Ventspils Digital Centre 18:00
Latvia Valmiera Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Gaisma 21:00
21:00
21:00
Malta Valletta Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Centre of Creativity TBA pm
TBA pm
The Netherlands Amsterdam Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Bioscoop Het Ketelhuis TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
The Netherlands The Hague Wednesday 9/29 Cinetoko 21:00
Poland Krakow Sunday 10/3 Kino Pod Baranami 19:00
Poland Poznan Thursday 9/30 Kino Rialto TBA:pm
Romania Cluj-Napoca Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Cinema Victoria TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Romania Oradea Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Cinema Libertatea TBA
TBA
TBA
Russia Chelyabinsk Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Puskin Cinema Center TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Russia Ekaterinburg Wednesday 9/23
Thursday 9/24
Cinema House of Ural Department of Cinematographers Union of RF TBApm
Russia Irkutsk Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Chydigestvenniy TBA
Russia Kaliningrad Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Zarya 19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Kazan Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Cinema Centre MIR 19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Krasnoyarsk Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Dom Kino 19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Nizhny Novgorod Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Record TBApm
Russia Rostov-na-Donu Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Dom Kino 19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Samara Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Hudozhestvenny 19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Saratov Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9/27
Dom Kino 19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia St. Petersburg Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Rodina TBApm
Russia Toliyatty Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Kolizey TBApm
Russia UFA Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Rodina 19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Ulan-Ude Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Sunday 9?27
Fabrika-Kino TBApm
Russia Yaroslavl Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Rodina TBA
Russia Yekaterinburg Thursday 9/24
Friday 9/25
Saturday 9/26
Dom Kino TBA
Serbia Belgrade Friday 10/1 Muzej Jugoslovenske Kintoteke TBA
Spain Almeria Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Teatro Auditorio TBA
TBA
Spain Barcelona Tuesday 9/28 Renoir Florida Blanca TBA
Spain Bilbao The Basque Country Friday 10/1 MULTIBOX EITB TBA
Spain Madrid Thursday 9/30 Renoir Princesa TBA
Spain Salamanca Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28 Auditorio de la Haspederia TBA
TBA
Sweden Goteborg Thursday 9/30 Hagabion TBA
Sweden Stokholm Monday 9/27
Wednesday 9/29
Zita, Folkets Bio TBApm
TBApm
Switzerland Bern Thursday 9/30 Kino Cinematte 19:00
Switzerland Zurich Thursday 9/30 Kino Xenix TBA
United Kingdom Newcastle Tuesday 9/28 Thursday 9/30 Tynside Cinema TBApm
TBApm
United Kingdom Torquay Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wedneday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
The Blue Walnut TBA
TBApm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA shows
Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinostancia Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Donetsk Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalats-Zvezdochka Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Kharkiv Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Bommer Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Kiev Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kyiv Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Lviv Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalats Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Odessa Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Maski Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Poltava Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalatskolos Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Asia
Country City Dates Venue Times
China Beijing Wednesday 9/29 Yu Gong Yi Shan 7:30pm
India Mumbai Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 Cinemax Versova TBA
India Dehli Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 India Habitat Center TBA
India Bangalore Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 Suchitra Film Society TBA
Indonesia Jakarta Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kineforum

TBA
TBA pm
TBA pm
Nepal Kathmandu Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
The Russian Culture Center TBA pm
TBA pm
Singapore Singapore Saturday 10/1 Sinema Old School TBA pm
Africa
Country City Dates Venue Times
Morocco Tanger Saturday 10/2 Cinematheque De Tanger 19:00
Middle East
Country City Dates Venue Times
Israel Jerusalem Tuesday 9/28 Jerusalem Cinematheque TBA pm
Israel Tel Aviv Sunday 10/3 Tel Aviv Cinematheque 19:00
Canada
Country Providence Dates Venue Times
Canada Vancouver B.C Friday 10/1 Rio Theatre TBApm
Central America
Country City Dates Venue Times
Mexico Cabo San Lucas Wednesday 9/29 Casa Dorada Los Cabos TBA pm
Mexico Guanajuato Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30
Cine Club de la Universadad de Guanajuato TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

South America

Country City Dates Venue Times
Argentina Nogoya Wednesday 9/29
Sunday 10/3
Sala Asociacion Cultural De Nagoya TBA
TBA